Make a blog

Enjoying peaceful and wo

3 weeks ago

Application of Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30)

     Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) is colorless to light yellow clear liquid. It is amine oxide surface active agent. CAO-30 is a kind of amphoteric surfactants, soluble in water and polar organic solvent. Its aqueous solution is cationic under acidic conditions, and non ion under alkaline conditions. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) has good thickening, antistatic, soft, foam, foam stability and detergency. This product is also low stimulation. It can effectively reduce the irritation in detergent anionic surface active agent and significantly improve product comprehensive washing capacity. In general usage, Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) is not only very gentle to the skin and hair, but also has characteristics of bactericidal, calcium soap dispersion, easy biodegradation etc. 

       Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) is compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants and improve the combination property. CAO-30 can produce rich thick fine bubbles. It has obvious thickening effect on appropriate proportion of anionic surfactants. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) is excellent conditioning and antistatic performance. Moreover, CAO-30 has good stability at low temperature. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) is very gentle to skin and hair making skin smooth. It can also make the raw material preparation of shampoo to produce dense creamy foam. When CAO-30 used in shampoo, it makes the hair more smooth and easy to comb with foam delicate and rich luster. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO-30) can also be used for tableware, bathroom, building walls and other hard surface cleaning agent to make the products thicken, reduce irritation and have synergistic effect. Compared with traditional 6501, CAO-30 has characteristics of consumption province, high efficiency, strong wetting power, and detergent power. It also has good feel and soft performance.

3 weeks ago

Talking About Dodecyl Sulfobetaine (DSB)

     Dodecyl Sulfobetaine (DSB) is colorless to light yellow transparent viscous liquid. It has both anion and cation properties. In acidic solution, DSB takes on the cationic property. In alkaline solution, Dodecyl Sulfobetaine (DSB) can be used to share the anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.An amphoteric surfactant not only has all the advantages , but also has resistance to high concentrations of acid , alkali salts , good emulsifying , dispersing and antistatic property , and has a bactericidal , imazalil and viscoelasticity , a vicious cycle can be excellent surfactant. Moreover, DSB has antiseptic effect, a certain softness, hard water resistance and excellent emulsifying properties.

      Dodecyl Sulfobetaine (DSB) is widely used in senior shampoo , bath gel , hand sanitizer , foam cleansing agent in the preparation and household detergents.It is the preparation of a mild baby shampoo , baby bubble bath , baby skin care products. In hair and skin care formulations, DSB is an excellent softening conditioner  which also serving as detergents, wetting agents, thickeners, antistatic agents and fungicides.

      Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series and with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We are factory based professional surfactant series supplier, and our mission is to become the most surfactant series supplier of China, so we are assured of our competitive product quality and price offer.Our professional surfactant series has received ISO certificates.

2 months ago

Definition of Lanolin Fatty Acid

    Lanolin is known by many other names, including Adeps Lanae, wool fat, wool wax or wool grease. Lanolin is greasy and has a yellowish hue. This natural extract from wool-bearing animals like sheep has several uses. It functions as a skin lotion, wax for manufacturing water proof items and also serves as a raw material for different products, such as shoe polish. Lanolin Fatty Acids are generated as a by-product in the refining process of wool grease in order to produce pharmaceutical and cosmetic grade lanolin anhydrous or lanolin alcohol. Lanolin Fatty Acid is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin. The fatty acid is a complex mixture of straight chain acids, branched chain acids and hydroxy acids. It is in the form of a hard, waxy solid.

    Lanolin Fatty Acid is exploited extensively in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. In fact, the oils enclosed in lanolin are very akin to the chemical structure of the oils produced by the human skin. In addition, lanolin forms a suspension when mixed with water and this blend is easily soaked up by the skin making it smooth as well as soft. At the same time, application of a blend of lanolin and water on the skin helps to prevent the skin from dehydrating and fissures. This particular aspect of lanolin elucidates the reason why sheep shearers have very smooth hands. Moreover, Lanolin Fatty Acid has been widely used in waterproofing preparations for leather, but has some major disadvantages. a) It softens leather very easily, leading to deformation of walking boots and loss of support to the wearer. b) It is susceptible to microbial attack, leading to rotting of stitching and leather.

    You can come to visit our website to know Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd for more details.

2 months ago

Basical Nature About Lanolin Technical

     Lanolin Technical is a yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint but characteristic odor.The technical lanolin is obtained by refining the wool grease. Chemically it is complex mixture of linear chain carboxylic acid esters, diols, sterols and triterpen alcohols. It also has small amounts of free acids and alcohol and hydrocarbons. Lanolin Technical has been used extensively for its extreme pressure and slip characteristics in the formulation of wire drawing compounds. It is sulfur free, so will not stain copper.

     Lanolin Technical Grade is widely used in daily life.Although chemically classified as a wax, lanolin has all the physical properties of a grease. As a lubricant, technical-grade lanolin can be used as a cost-efficient anti-friction agent for many technical processes, especially those that require high biocompatibility.Technical Lanolin is also compatible with numerous additives used to modify the consistency and characteristics of the resulting protective films.What’s more, Lanolin Technical is used in the formulation of temporal anticorrosives for the metallurgical industry, lubricant products for leathers, sheep branding paints, cutting oils, lamination oils, etc .Lanolin Technical can be applied in a number of applications such as textile and leather treatments, adhesives, printing inks, animal health products, hair shampoo and skin care products etc.

      Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd specializes in the production and research on lanolin and lanolin derivatives series products, including lanolin cosmetic grade, lanolin pharmaceutical grade, lanolin fatty acid , lanolin alcohol, liquid lanolin, solid lanolin and so and cholesterol. As a market leader in lanolin production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field.

3 months ago

Wide Application Of Formaldehyde

          Pure formaldehyde is a colorless gaseous compound, and it is extremely reactive. Formaldehyde is the simplest of the aldehydes, chemical compounds that include a terminal carbonyl group. A carbonyl group is a group of atoms that includes a carbon atom double-bonded to an oxygen atom.

     Formaldehyde is a useful building block for other, more complex aldehydes. Formaldehyde is used in pressed-wood products, such as particleboard, plywood, and fiberboard; glues and adhesives; permanent-press fabrics; paper product coatings; and certain insulation materials. In addition, formaldehyde is commonly used as an industrial fungicide, germicide, and disinfectant, and as a preservative in mortuaries and medical laboratories.

    If you want to know more about Formaldehyde and other similar products, you can come to visit our company-Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd in the website.We are a professional supplier of pentaerythritol series with years of exportation experience.As a market leader in Pentaerythritol production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field.

3 months ago

Application Of Dipentaerythritol

    Dipentaerythritol is non-toxic to animal, no irritation to skin, and no pollution to environment. Dipentaerythritol ,the short form DI-PE , is a white, odorless and crystalline powder .DI-PEDI-PE can be mainly used to produce polyether, alkyd resin and photosensitive resin film in coating industry.

    Dipentaerythritol is considered to be the upscale product of the pentaerythritol industry as an important fine-chemical intermediate. Dipentaerythritol is widely used in metal processing oil, high temperature air engine oil, rubber, plastic, lubricant additives, lubricants, chemical fiber, oil, and other fields. Dipentaerythritol is an ideal synthetic ester basic fluid for ISO 68 fire resistant hydraulic oil and ingredients for the formulation of biodegradable hydraulic oil, saw oil , barge engine oil and effective oiliness additive for cold steel rolling, pipe drawing and other metal processing fluids.  

     If you want to know more about Dipentaerythritol and other similar products, you can come to visit our company-Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd in the website.

3 months ago

Basical Information Of Sodium Sulfate 97 %

           Sodium Sulfate 97 % was named sal mirabilis, which means miraculous salt, by Glauber. It was named so because of its medicinal properties. Though Glauber named it sal mirabilis, it became famous as Glauber's salt only. Sodium Sulfate 97 % is in the form of hygroscopic white powder, and has no odor. 
   
          As it reduces negative charges on fibers, Sodium Sulfate 97 % helps the dyes penetrate evenly, and thus aids in 'leveling'.In addition, Anhydrous sodium sulfate 97% is used in the glass industry, not for producing glass, but for removing air bubbles from molten glass. It also prevents scum formation, as it fluxes the glass.
   
       YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd is a valuable professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series with years of exportation experience. We will offer you the best products with fine price.

3 months ago

Do You Know NA2SO4 Anhydrous

      Unlike other compounds, NA2SO4 was not found as an independent compound, but was prepared from salt (sodium chloride) and sulfuric acid, from Austrian spring water. Sodium Sulfate Anhydrous, also known as thenardite, has a formula of Na2SO4. It has an appearance of white crystalline solid and is chemically very stable. It is unreactive toward most oxidizing or reducing agents at normal temperatures. In addition to that, it can be converted to sodium sulfide at high temperature by carbo-thermal reduction.

      Sodium Sulfate Anhydrous can be used as fill agent to make sulfate paper pulp at paper making industry, instead of soda ash at glass industry.This product also acts as fill agent at fuel industry. At dye printing industry, Sodium Sulfate Anhydrous can be used for assistant dye agent. In medicine industry, it applies for catabatic lax reagent and barium salt toxicosis antidote etc. Besides, Anhydrous Sodium Sulfate applies in produce synthetic fibre, process hides , coloured metallurgy , enamel , soap etc.Sodium Sulfate is used in the glass industry, not for producing glass, but for removing air bubbles from molten glass. 
     
      YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd is a valuable professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We are factory based professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series , so we are assured of our competitive product quality and price offer.

4 months ago

Characteristics Of Rutile Titanium Dioxide Supplier

       Titanium dioxide, zinc oxide, and other white pigments are widely used in protective coatings and textile applications. An undesirable property of such pigments is their behavior as photo-oxidation catalysts. As a measure of the activities of various pigments, quantum yields were determined for the photo-oxidation of isopropyl alcohol to acetone in a system where the pigment was the only absorbing species. An absolute quantum yield of 0.5 was found for reagent-grade anatase; relative quantum yields were determined for various commercial anatase and rutile titanium dioxides, zinc oxide, barium sulfate, and barium tungstate. A good correlation was found between the photodegradation rates of pigmented polypropylenes, the photodegradation rates of the dyes in pigmented cellulose acetate butyrate, and the activities of the pigments determined by the isopropyl alcohol oxidation method.

      The advanced plasma electrochemical process of anodic spark deposition (ASD) was used to generate photoactive titanium dioxide films on titanium metal substrates. A shift to easier-to-machine substrates was demonstrated by the deposition of a titanium film with physical vapour deposition onto different materials such as glass, silicon, and stainless steel prior to ASD. Obtained films were characterised by scanning electron microscopy, surface area measurement (Brunnauer-Emmett-Teller method, BET), X-ray diffraction, electron-probe microanalysis, and glow discharge spectroscopy. Additionally, film thickness was determined by eddy current measurements. 

4 months ago

The Facts About Tartaric Acid

    Tartaric acid is a white crystalline organic acid mainly used in wine-making. It plays an important role in maintaining the color, chemical stability and taste of the wine products. As a food additive, tartaric acid is used as an acidifying agent in candy, jams and jellies to give a sour or tart taste. It is also used as a leavening agent in food preparation. Tartaric acid itself is added to foods as an antioxidant and to impart its distinctive sour taste. Tartaric acid is manufactured by processing the crystalline wastes of wine vats, but it can also be extracted from some natural fruits.

     First of all, grapes contain the greatest concentration of natural tartaric acid. According to ScientificCommons.org, tartaric acid concentration in grapes increases throughout the ripening process and reaches its peak approximately 50 days after the grapevines flower. The tartaric acid concentration in grapes plays a vital role in wine-making. According to November 2008 issue of "Nutrition Research," consumption of grapes can have such health benefits as lowering your cholesterol and other heart-healthy properties. Besides, cranberries, bananas, prickly pears, apricots, apples, avocados and tamarinds also contain natural tartaric acid.

        The sour taste of tartaric acid is responsible for the tartness of wine. The acid might clearly be evident as ‘wine diamonds’ that sometimes appear in the cork. Tartaric acid is found in almost no fruit but the grape and here it is the predominate acid. It is important because it is the strongest and most voluminous acid present in grape wines and, with its potassium and calcium salts, largely controls the effective acidity (pH) of such wines. This, in turn, contributes to a wine's color, aseptic stability (resistance to bacterial infections) and taste. Tartaric deficiency can thereby contribute to many wine problems.

 

    Many non-grape wines are made with raisins or grape juice as a minor ingredient to add vinous qualities to the wine, the most notable being body and mouth-feel. Tartaric acid thereby becomes an important component of those wines, even if the major base ingredient contains little or no tartaric acid itself. The hardness in taste that tartaric is noted for can conflict with softer acids found in the non-grape bases.